North West Essex Bowling Association

Founded 1970

______________

 

Section 1 Division A

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Braintree A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bocking Alliance A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Castle Hedingham A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Halstead A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver End A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver End B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiptree Jobserve A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Witham A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section 1 Division B

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Braintree B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Braintree C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bocking Alliance B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bocking Alliance C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Halstead B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Halstead C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Witham B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Witham Mill Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section 1 Division C

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Bocking Alliance D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Braintree D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Castle Hedingham B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Halstead D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver End C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiptree Jobserve B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiptree Jobserve C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Witham C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section 2 Division A

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Dunmow A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elsenham A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Radwinter A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Radwinter B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saffron Walden A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saffron Walden B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steeple Bumpstead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thaxted A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section 2 Division B

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Birchanger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clavering

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dunmow B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elsenham B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quendon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stebbing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section 2 Division C

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Dunmow C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elsenham C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saffron Walden C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stansted A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stansted B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thaxted B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thaxted C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top