North West Essex Bowling Association

Founded 1970

______________

After 29th August 2018 matches

 

Section 1 Division A

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Silver End A

14

11

 

3

859

561

298

90 C

Braintree A

14

10

 

4

741

637

104

73

Bocking Alliance A

14

9

 

5

740

657

83

59

Silver End B

14

9

 

5

675

704

-29

59

Castle Hedingham A

14

5

 

9

701

697

4

53

Witham A

14

5

 

9

672

714

-42

48

Braintree B

14

4

 

10

620

805

-185

36 R

Bocking Alliance C

14

3

 

11

583

816

-233

30 R

 

 

Section 1 Division B

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Tiptree Jobserve A

14

11

 

3

756

581

175

76 C

Halstead A

14

10

 

4

728

609

119

74 P

Braintree C

14

9

 

5

731

637

94

69

Witham B

14

7

1

6

693

628

65

65

Bocking Alliance B

14

7

1

6

685

665

20

56

Halstead C

14

6

 

8

635

741

-106

46

Bocking Alliance D

14

3

 

11

622

787

-165

33 R

Tiptree Jobserve B

14

2

 

12

599

801

-202

29 R

 

Section 1 Division C

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Halstead B

14

10

 

4

798

628

170

76 C

Witham Mill Lane

14

11

 

3

821

662

159

72 P

Silver End C

14

8

 

6

745

641

104

65

Halstead D

14

8

 

6

703

709

-6

56

Witham C

14

6

 

8

663

736

-73

51

Castle Hedingham B

14

5

1

8

684

741

-57

47

Tiptree Jobserve C

14

3

1

10

637

732

-95

43

Braintree D

14

4

 

10

560

762

-202

34

 

 

Section 2 Division A

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Radwinter A

14

13

 

1

936

534

402

97 C

Saffron Walden A

14

11

1

2

841

630

211

77

Elsenham A

14

9

 

5

728

688

40

59

Dunmow A

14

6

1

7

688

731

-43

55

Radwinter B

14

5

 

9

706

726

-20

54

Thaxted A

14

5

 

9

629

742

-113

48

Quendon

14

5

 

9

669

748

-79

43 R

Elsenham B

14

1

 

13

497

895

-398

15 R

 

 

Section 2 Division B

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Saffron Walden B

14

11

1

2

789

554

235

82 C

Steeple Bumpstead

14

9

2

3

775

628

147

68 P

Dunmow B

14

6

1

7

661

714

-53

56

Stebbing

14

5

 

9

678

700

-22

51

Stansted A

14

5

1

8

679

773

-94

48 R

Stansted B

14

3

1

10

568

781

-213

31 R

 

 

Section 2 Division C

 

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Shots For

Shots Against

Shot Diff

Points

Clavering

14

11

 

3

784

558

226

84 C

Birchanger

14

8

 

6

655

659

-4

63 P

Thaxted B

14

7

 

7

641

583

58

61

Dunmow C

14

10

 

4

699

620

79

56

Saffron Walden C

14

6

 

8

655

720

-65

51

Elsenham C

14

1

 

13

372

666

-294

21

 

Top